Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material Archived

56 Gale St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8309386

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Problem Property

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

Foul smell coming from neighbor's yard. Upon inspection it seemed to come from the bucket as shown in the picture.

Please have the owner (I don't believe he lives there) to address the issue. The issue with garbages has been an reoccurring issue with this property.

Thank you for your help.


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.