Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Sewer/ Catch Basin Acknowledged

Market St At Broad St Newark, NJ 07102, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8309766

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Sewer/ Catch Basin

Viewed:

37 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

all of the catch basins at the intersection Broad St. & Market St are filled with litter and debris and don't take the water away when it rains out. needs to be cleaned out all corners. also have seen rats going in and out of them at night. thank you

also asked...
Q. Is the sewer backed up?
A. No
Q. Is there flooding?
A. No
Q. Does the catch basing need to be cleaned?
A. Yes
Q. Did the grate cave in?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.