Trash and Recycling Archived

58 Ophelia Dr Maumelle, AR, 72113, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8309866

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Trash and Recycling

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Turtle Park trash has been over flowing for a few weeks now. Now people are just throwing stuff on the ground since it is full.
Also the park is not being mowed enough we and other neighbors are having to keep some of it mowed down.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Turtle Park being neglected. Overflowing trash and long grass
Q. What is your pickup day?
A. 08/04/2020 10:00AM

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.