Acknowledged by: City of Lansing Michigan

Speed bumps and Humps Acknowledged

221-426 Huron St Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

831047

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1360 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Because of Non-High profile residents and Poor students at Riddle Elementary school, no body care for the safety of little children and the residents who lives on Huron Street (from Riddle to Lenawee), we need couple speed bumps to discourage drug dealers and others who trying run away from Law enforcement officers. You will be surprised to see how many speed bumps West Moorse river Dr (from MLK....) because of High profile residents. Where is the justice. We need at least few speed bumps. Is any body care for the safety of kids (Riddle Elementary) and residents??????


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Lansing (Registered User)

  • bada (Registered User)

  • Ken Orlich (Registered User)

  • AndWeReWalking (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.