Alley Archived

2010 Sw 10th Ave Topeka, KS 66606, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8310855

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Alley

Viewed:

23 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

115077

Tagged:

tree, trash, overgrowth

Description

he south end of 900 block alley between Lindenwood and Jewell has many homes where shrubs have overgrown into the alley. difficult to drive down and dodge the trees and trash bins. please send someone to open up the full width of the alley to make it passable. thanks.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/intersection where is the problem area in the alley?
A. south end of block. probably about 10 houses total.
Q. What is the nature of the alley damage?
A. Other
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. NO

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Mike S. (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.