P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way Closed

461 Forest Hill Rd Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8311466

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Cut Right-Of-Way

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Intersection view blocked at entrance to Magnolia Apts. by tree limbs.

also asked...
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Where to cut?
A. Right-of-Way
Q. Is trimming needed?
A. No
Q. Where do we need to trim or cut?
A. Tree limbs or shrubbery needs trimming back
Q. Are any of the views obstructed?
A. View of intersection blocked
Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.