Curbside Debris Collection Archived

6416 Us 431 S Hwy Se Owens Cross Roads, AL, 35763, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8312697

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Category:

Curbside Debris Collection

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Huntsville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

This broken garbage can has been laying across the street from Redstone Credit Union for over a year. Can this please be picked-up with the trash collection? Such an eyesore.


3 Comments

  • City of Huntsville (Huntsville Connect) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Huntsville Sanitation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.