Request a new Recycling Container Archived

761 Springbloom Dr Millersville, MD 21108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8319560

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

1 time

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Damaged 95-gal recycling bin after collection

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 95 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. no

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.