Sidewalk Blocked by Vegetation / Debris Archived

3578-3598 Old Milton Pkwy Alpharetta, GA, 30005, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8319628

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Sidewalk Blocked by Vegetation / Debris

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Alpharetta

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

7146

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Why is the city no longer maintaining the median on Old Milton Pkwy going east from Northpoint pkwy to almost Kimball Br. It is embarrassing . Johns creeks sections look professionally landscaped . Alpharetta had not cut grass in well over a month. Please respond.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.