Request a new Recycling Container Archived

7100 Avesbury Ln Glen Burnie 21061, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8319820

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

I purchased this home several months ago, and the existing recycling bin needs to be replaced.

The hinged-lid is broken on one (1) side, and nearly broken on the other. In addition, the stench from the previous renters/owners has become to much for my family to bear any longer. Please consider this a formal request for a new 65 gallon recycling container, and a 32 gallon recycling container.

Lastly, at my previous residence, AA County distributed two (2) trash receptacles with hinged-lids to all addresses. I understand that this could be the result of rodent complaints; nonetheless, if possible - please provide two (2) of the County-issued trash receptacles as well.

Thank you very much for your time.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 95 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. yes

5 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.