Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Tree Planting Request Acknowledged

58-70 2nd St Cambridge, MA, 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8319901

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Tree Planting Request

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4194

Service Request ID:

3656

Tagged:

tree

Description

Blocklong stretch on 2nd street from Spring to Thorndike without any trees. Please plant several tree wells. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.