Other - City Issues Archived

33 Oakland St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8320076

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

51 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Storm winds started and there's over-filled rubbish bins next door to me.I don't want broken windows during any storm. The trash from this house always ends up on my property especially in storms. Owner not available and the tenants who over-filled bins have moved out. I'm very concerned about stuff hitting my windows.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.