Property Maintenance & Code Violations Archived

1801 Sw 13th St Topeka, KS 66604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8320306

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Property Maintenance & Code Violations

Viewed:

284 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

115184

Description

This property seems to have turned into a chop shop in the last month. Someone needs to get this property under control and police need to get their eyes on this house. They do almost all work in the street at night. Multiple vehicles are being torn apart weekly. Crap is pouring out in the yard also. Eyesore for the last 2 months.

also asked...
Q. May I have a contact name and number please, in case we need more information?
A. NO

14 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.