Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Unregistered or Inoperable Vehicle Acknowledged

1206 Chestnut St Severn, MD, 21144, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8320404

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Severn

Reported:

on

Description

White Ford SUV is missing tire and rim parked on street for over a week. There is also a clear scratch where the vehicle drove without tire or rim damaging road.

also asked...
Q. Details (ex: untagged, flat tire, wrecked, no engine)
A. Missing tire and rim

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.