S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Archived

793 Windsor Rd Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8320852

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Limbs and small logs cut to proper length.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Knuckle Boom Truck Needed - Over 2 cubic yards
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 0
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris is on right-of-way along length of street

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.