Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Downtown Garbage/Recycling Carts Acknowledged

968 Cherry St Macon GA 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8320989

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Downtown Garbage/Recycling Carts

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Our neighbors trash was picked up but ours was not. There is no way we can wait a week and I literally paid the $60 fee online yesterday. Someone needs to come get it. There is a small number of trimmed weeds on top but the bin is entirely closed. 90% of contents are household trash

also asked...
Q. Exact location of cart
A. 968 Cherry Street
Q. Type of Container
A. Garbage
Q. What action needs to be taken?
A. Emptied

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.