tree down over path in Ethan Allen Park Archived

1-165 Ethan Allen Pkwy Burlington, VT, 05408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8324638

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Other

Viewed:

66 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

There is tree debris creating a lack of accessibility. This is on the west side of the park close to the entrance from Brook Drive. (Turn right after taking the path from Brook Drive.) A nice person was trying to clear it, but some of the branches may need a saw before moving.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.