Tree Issue Open

82 Montgomery St Westfield, MA, 01085, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8324706

Submitted To:

Westfield, MA

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Westfield

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

caller claims contacted Gas & Electric yesterday about a tree that has uprooted right by the sidewalk and is going to come down but is near power lines, contacted G&E as well

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on private or public property?
A. Don't Know
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Don't Know
Q. What type of tree issue is being reported?
A. Remove

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...