Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

79 Congress St Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8324932

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Lots of branches that fell due to the August 4th. storm. Bringing to the curb for pickup.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Branch Pick Up Request
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.