Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

2 Norman Rd Newark, NJ, 07106, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8325414

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Lower Vailsburg

Reported:

on

Description

Constituent stated that their neighbors yard has overgrown weeds that are over 2ft tall and it's rodents to come on to their property.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Overgrown Weeds/Vegetation
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Unknown
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. in front of the home.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.