Acknowledged by: Malden, MA

Public Park Acknowledged

Fellsmere Pond Malden, MA 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8325560

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Public Park

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

this may not be a City concern but the stone stairs at Fellsmere Park have an issue. A tree came partially down breaking the railing and leaving tree debris on the steps.

also asked...
Q. Type of Request
A. Repairs

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.