Trees along City Streets Archived

208 Clinton Ave Jersey City NJ 07304, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8325561

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Parks and Forestry: Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Baby tree planted a year ago was toppled Tues Aug 4 2020 by hurricane Isaissa
Please replant its still alive

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Removal/Dead Tree
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. Other
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Tuesday & Friday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.