Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

759 S 10th St Newark, NJ, 07108, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8326601

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Upper Clinton Hill

Reported:

on

Description

Constituent stated that their neighbors have a lot of garbage in their yard and it's causing a bad smell as well as rodents.

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Garbage and Debris
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Unknown
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. in back of the home

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.