Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Trees Acknowledged

2044 Austin Street Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3505

Issue ID:

832751

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Trees

Viewed:

1726 times

Neighborhood:

Sausal Creek

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

491861

Description

Please come trim these trees they are too tall and will eventually fall on someone's house or on someone like it did on Austin Street.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Marie Hernandez (Registered User)

  • Victoria Venegas (Guest)

  • Mike Juarez (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.