Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings Ouvert

30 Avon St Malden, MA 02148, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

ID du Problème:

8332306

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Vues:

24 fois

Quartier:

Malden Ward 2

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

at the intersection of highland Ave and Medford Street there are multiple crosswalks and pedestrian signs but no button to push in order to stop the traffic. this is a very busy intersection and difficult to cross, especially with drivers taking a right on red. Even in the crosswalk there have been many close calls. can buttons be installed in order to stop traffic and all directions so that pedestrians can safely cross?

a aussi demandé...
Q. Type of Request
A. Traffic Light Malfunction or Outage

Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.