P-WORKS: Litter Archived

Plumtree St Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8333085

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

Public Works: Litter

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

this seems to be an ongoing problem....again we find this Street
covered with all sorts of trash in the middle of the street and along the right-of way...it is almost impossible to pass through this area!

also asked...
Q. Location?
A. Curb, Right-of-Way
Q. The litter is
A. Scattered along the right-of-way

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.