Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Trees along City Streets Acknowledged

335 Ogden Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07307, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8333779

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trees along City Streets

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

The Heights

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Resident stated the branch on this tree is dangling and ready to fall down it needs to be address immediately incase it fall on someone.

also asked...
Q. Please select an issue
A. Tree Branch Pick Up Request
Q. Type of tree (choose other if not listed or unknown)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the Tree in front of the Property?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.