Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material Archived

15 Vernon St Malden MA 02148, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8334702

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Trash - Litter or Hazardous Material

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Please pickup all the trash/mess from 15 Vernon Street. Please contact owner (landlord does not reside there) to speak to their tenants in both units on how to properly put their trash & recycling out, so it gets picked up as well as let them know it's not ok to throw their cigarette butts (perhaps leave a can outside of the house w sand in it or something) all over the street and sidewalks as well as not ok for their children to litter anywhere.If they could be mindful to Pick up their litte and dispose of it daily. Bad enough people throw scratch tickets and nips all over the neighborhood. Thank you.r


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.