Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Request a new Recycling Container Acknowledged

2511 Cherry Tree Rd Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8335929

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

6 times

Reported:

on

Description

During pick-up the workers broke the wheel off the recycle bin and must have thrown the wheel into the truck because the broken wheel was not located. Remaining wheel is also broke (the plastic around it). Need replacement bin or repaired wheels. Location is the end Unit. We appreciate your hard work and thank you for your continued service during COVID-19.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 95 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • SteveO (Registered User)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.