Teenagers on top of abandoned building Archived

1700 Travis St Houston, TX, 77002, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8336406

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Other

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

413616

Description

Dangerous building order in place

also asked...
Q. Please describe in detail the issue.
A. There is a dangerous building order in place for the old abandoned Holiday Inn building on Travis at St. Joseph's Pkw and a memo from Public Works Dir asking that we report people on top of the bulding to 311. There are teenagers on top of the building as I write this, 311 transfers calls to HPD non-emergency number, they tell me to call 311. Can someone just relay this to Public Works for their records?

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.