Acknowledged by: City of Berkeley

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

2000 Curtis St Berkeley, CA, 94702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8337000

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000358541

Service Request ID:

121000788009

Tagged:

trash

Description

Both 2000 and 2100 blocks of Curtis St. in front of pool and construction site, into the next block, are covered with illegally dumped items - garbage, non-working vehicle, clothing, etc.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.