Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Parking and Traffic Concerns Acknowledged

Burrill St & Essex St Town of Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8339638

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Parking and Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Please paint direction arrows on Burrill Street at the intersection of Essex. Turning right traffic can’t squeeze by cars turning left that are waiting for the light to change when they block the lane. We have right on red in Mass.
Thanks


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.