sidewalk hazard Archived

539 Avon Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1240

Issue ID:

834025

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Sidewalk Problem

Viewed:

719 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

big white truck parks all night in the street, has an extension cord that runs from the house across the sidewalk to plug into his truck. I think this is a tripping hazard, and this morning small children walking to the bus stop was playing with it.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.