Sanitation Department Archived

340 40th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8341200

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

28 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Duplicate of:

8127292

Description

this issue has not been resolved. The furniture is still in the large dumpster that is left over from the trailer park, which is no longer there. there is a constant issue of illegal dumping in this dumpster. It needs to be removed along with the furniture.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Commercial

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.