Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property Open

1909 Hamrick Dr Raleigh, NC, 27615, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8342444

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Tall Grass/Weeds or Public Nuisances on Private Property

Viewed:

3 times

Reported:

on

Description

The shrubbery at 1901 Hamrick Dr. hinders visibility when entering Bridgeport from Hamrick Drive. It is necessary to pull onto Bridgeport in order to clearly see traffic approacching from the right. This is a traffic hazzard.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...