Noise Issue Archived

900 Marin St San Francisco, CA 94124, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8342684

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Noise Issue

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Bayview

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12747539

Description

Very loud music (could be heard a block away) on Friday afternoons for at least three Fridays already. Usually starts around 4pm. Seems like the music venue over there (The Midway) is hosting some sort of events on the street/sidewalk with a big screen, a stage and chairs. Not sure if they got permits or not, no permit poster visible.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Live Entertainment
Q. When?
A. August 07, 2020 19:00
Q. Permit/Truck #
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.