Police - Non Emergency Open

44 Johnson St Framingham, MA, 01701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8342863

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Description

At 8:57am a man walking a dog came onto my property where I rent, he was looking through the windows of the cars in our driveway, then he walked into the back yard and stayed there for a couple minutes before returning to the front yard and leaving. I’ve seen him walking his dog down Johnson Street more than a few times, but this is the first time I’ve seen him do something like this. I’m unsure if he lives on my street or if he’s just passing through every time I see him. There is a cut through from the back of Framingham Highechool to my road. He has a very short buzz cut and was wearing glasses. His dog looks like it could be a lab mix, it’s either black or dark brown and is smaller than a Labrador.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. Suspicious Dog Walker

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.