Acknowledged by: North Attleboro, MA

Traffic or Street Sign Issue Acknowledged

279 Mansfield Rd North Attleboro MA 02760, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8345659

Submitted To:

Town of North Attleboro

Category:

Traffic or Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

North Attleborough

Reported:

on

Description

There is a fallen branch in the roadway forcing vehicles to travel into the oncoming lane creating a safety hazard. Also Pinebough street sign is covered by tree branches and can not be seen by motorists

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Street sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.