Parks Department issue Archived

1 Proctor Pl Burlington VT 05401, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8345722

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Parks Department issue

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, bike concern

Description

Tree branch down on bike path at Oakledge heading down the hill to the South Cove Also tree branch down on the rock outcropping as well as (sigh) weekend trash Thanks very much for taking care of the park!


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.