Acknowledged by: City of Topeka, KS

Street Repair Acknowledged

203 Nw Curtis St Topeka, KS 66608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8346091

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

45 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

115382

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

in both lanes of this road from the top of Kansas to the bottom of the road that leads to the rescue mission there are cracks in the road that extend across the entire lane.

also asked...
Q. May I have your name and number please?
A. YES
Q. In relation to the address/instersection where is the road area needing repair located?
A. see above
Q. Which lane of travel?
A. Unknown
Q. Is the pavement sunken, heaved or other?
A. Sunken / Fallen / Settled
Q. Is the road asphalt, concrete or gravel?
A. Concrete
Q. Has the pavememt buckeled or humped up?
A. YES
Q. Is this a safety hazard?
A. NO

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.