town needs traffic light Open

West St & N Main St Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8346283

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Description

The town of Randolph needs a traffic light at the intersection of West St. and Main Street. I have seen vehicles not stopping at the stop sign and there has been to many accidents on that road, also, vehicles do not stop for pedestrian, so a traffic light would come handy, but for over the past 15yrs that I have lived in Randolph to many accidents have happened on this road.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...