Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Drainage Complaint Acknowledged

999 Hillendale Dr Annapolis 21409, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8346812

Submitted To:

County Roadway/Roadside

Category:

Drainage Maintenance

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Cape St. Claire

Reported:

on

Description

Our street has been set for repaving. We have had the patching/repair and the gravel layer laid. This area at the end of the street still retains water after more than 24 hours post rain. I haven’t seen cars park here. It just looks like a mosquito lake. Can this be fixed before the final step of road maintenance layer?

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Standing Water

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.