Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Stormwater Issue Acknowledged

201–317 Rafael Blvd Ne Saint Petersburg FL 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8346925

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

81 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

We still have an ongoing storm water issue on Rafael Water puddles along the curb after every rainstorm and creates nesting places for mosquitoes The city has noted this as being resolved but it has not

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Street flooding
Q. Location of problem?
A. intersection of snell and Rafael along Rafael

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.