Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Sign Issue Acknowledged

3020 Hillsborough St Raleigh NC 27607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8348766

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

835413

Tagged:

signs, hydrant

Description

Daisy street and Hillsborough Street.. missing no parking signs at fire hydrant - daisy and Hillsborough street - no parking signs missing

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Parking
Q. Please describe the location and issue. (i.e. Intersection, Cross Street, etc)
A. daisy and Hillsborough street - no parking signs missing

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.