Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

1816 Bonover St Houston 77007, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8351057

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Greater Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

414022

Tagged:

signs, overgrowth

Description

Bush/brush overgrown/growing too far into street by stop sign at Bonner/Kolb intersection blocking view of cars trying to turn right onto Kolb St, hazard for drivers turning because they can’t see cars coming towards Bonner st & have to pull out further into intersection to be able to turn.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Weeds/brush
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.