Abandoned Vehicle on the Street Open

Standard Dr Hanover, MD, 21076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8352151

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

10 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Many disconnected semi trailers left blocking the travel lanes for months at a time. The owner/operator often blocks traffic while moving them. The owner is using a public street and a staging lot at the expense of other users of Standard Drive.

also asked...
Q. Make and model of the vehicle
A. 53' Semi Trailers
Q. How long has vehicle been abandoned
A. More than a year

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.