Acknowledged by: City of Newark

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.) Acknowledged

433 S 16th St Newark 07103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8352309

Submitted To:

City of Newark

Category:

Environmental Complaint (Garbage & Debris, Weeds/ Vegetation, etc.)

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Home has been under repair for over a year. Garbage, debris has been piling up in the backyard and ally for an entire year. Well over 5ft of waste in the backyard. There is a ant, fly and rodent infestation also

also asked...
Q. Select item of complaint
A. Insect Removal Request , Overgrown Weeds/Vegetation, Garbage and Debris
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Private Property
Q. Where is the nest located? (Please be descriptive on the exact location i.e tree, bench, pole, etc.)
A. from side of the house to the backyard(left side of house alley to yard)

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.