Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Park Issue Acknowledged

14490 Riverside Blvd Detroit, MI 48215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8352679

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Park Issue

Viewed:

6 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Stationary trash can burned Friday night, leaving a mess.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the park?
A. Lakewood East Park
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Damaged Park Equipment

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged GSD - Park Development KF (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.