Ditch Obstruction Archived

7090 131st St N Seminole, FL, 33776, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8354118

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Ditch Obstruction

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 6

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

90145

Description

The big drain in front of our property is too ful of grass and weeds. The county used to have a slant mower to maintain it. We can not do it. It is a major drain field . I havent seen a mower out here in a very long time. year? Also the embankment dirt has washed into the area making it not as deep as it was and the water backs up into our yard and our nieghbors Thanks


3 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.