Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Open

110 S Monroe Ave Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8354393

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

How tacky is this? we're allowing people to just haul random junk out onto their front yards and leave it there? Why won't the City enforce it's ordinance on this landlord and renter? where are the standards in this City?
Enforce the laws you have on the books!

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. yes

New Comment

I want to...